W

Select a campus   CU | HC W | T

Westley
a campus of the
Bury St Edmunds All-Through Trust

Home At School School Data What‘s on Admissions Contact About the Bury Trust
At School Welcome Safeguarding Day to Day Letters Staff Vacancies Governors PTA

Westley School Staff

The Staff

The staff list (as of September 2019) is shown below. Responsibilities and/or titles for individual staff members are shown in brackets. Year leaders are shown with a YL and Assistant Year Leaders are shown with AYL.

Leadership Team

  • Head of School Mr Ian Kearns (Inset)
  • Deputy Headteacher Mr Pip Moore (DT) (Safeguarding)
  • Assistant Headteacher Mr Mark Ainsley (Assessment)
  • Assistant Headteacher Mrs Fran Hart (Music)

Year 5

  • 5ET Miss Elizabeth Toplis (KS3 Eng) Rm 1 AYL
  • 5LB Mrs Lisa Burgess Rm 2
  • 5LC Mr Luke Cresswell Rm 3
  • 5CN Mrs Caroline Noakes Rm 4 YL
  • 5MJ Mrs Michele Mann-Jones Rm 18

Year 6

  • 6TP Miss Tracey Portway Rm 6
  • 6CE Mrs Caroline Edwards (KS2 Eng) Rm 8 YL
  • 6NC Miss Natasha Conroy (MFL) Rm 9
  • 6JM Mr Justin Miller (History) Rm 10

Year 7

  • 7KS Mrs Kate Eyley-Scott (Maths) Rm 12
  • 7DT Mrs Deborah Campbell-Todd Rm15
  • 7JA Mr Jonathan Austin (Science) Lab A
  • 7RB Mrs Vicky Burrows & Mrs Zoe Ryder Rm 14

John Reading YL

Year 8

  • 8KA Mrs Kerry Allan (Art & Design) (Work Experience) Art Rm
  • 8RJ Mrs Raksha Chohan-Jones (Geography) (School Council) Rm17
  • 8AB Miss Alice Bloomfield Rm 5
  • 8AB Mrs Andrea Law (ICT) Rm 7 YL
  • 8EL Miss Lucy Emmerson Lab B

 

 

  • Mrs Melissa Chalmers (Teacher)
  • Mr Neil Mawson (Teacher)
  • Mrs Sam Stott (Teacher)
  • Mrs Madeline Templeton (Teacher)
  • Ms Maria Lallaway (Teacher)
  • Mr David Young (Teacher)
  • Mrs Sarah Tovey (Teacher)
  • Mrs Val Dowsing (General Assistant)
  • Mrs Diane Everett (Business Manager)
  • Mrs Liz Paren (General Assistant)
  • Mrs Tracy Sewter (Finance Assistant)
  • Mrs Mandy Smart (PA/Office Manager)
  • Mrs Katy Thomas (Pastoral Support Manager)
  • Mrs Justine Weaver (Office Administrator)
  • Mrs Chris Wiemer (Office Administrator)
  • Miss Jo Brawn (PE LSA)
  • Mr Alan Bird (Caretaker)
  • Miss Joanna Brawn (PE Technician)
  • Mr Ken Noakes (IT Technician)
  • Mrs Alice Pickersgill (Library Manager)
  • Mrs Sandra Royal (Catering Unit Manager)
  • Mrs Hazel Arbon (Mid Day Supervisor)
  • Mrs Tara Hood-Mourao (Mid-Day Supervisor)
  • Mrs Christine Humphreys (Mid Day Supervisor)
  • Ms Jenny Jones (Mid Day Supervisor)
  • Mrs Terri Hazelton (Mid Day Supervisor)
  • Mrs Michele Wilson (Mid Day Supervisor)
  • Mrs Gill Burbidge (LSA/Instructor)
  • Mrs Jane Cunningham (SEN Admin & LSA)
  • Mr Steve Daniel (Instructor/PE)
  • Mrs Amber Ford (LSA)
  • Mrs Julie Ford (LSA)
  • Mrs Karen Fordham (LSA)
  • Mr Gary Largent (Cover Supervisor)
  • Mrs Janet Monteiro (Sci Tech & LSA)
  • Mrs Alison Morey (LSA)
  • Mrs Caroline Ranson (Instructor)
  • Mrs Jane Salt (LSA)
  • Miss Leah Palfrey (LSA)

Vacancies

There are no vacancy notices at this time.